century 1950 contracting corp.

56-26 64th street
maspeth, new york 11378

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388622

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CENTURY 1950 CONTRACTING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Mid-century modern in San Mateo looks the way it did when it was built in the 1950s
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    This immaculate, carefully preserved mid-century modern has had only one owner since it was built in 1956 in San Mateo’s Sunset Terrace. It’s one of 12 homes in the neighborhood known as a “Mogie,”so named for their Danish architect Mogens Mogensen who was recognized for his clean, modern design and Scandinavian aesthetic. This owner is

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Comcast Approached 21st Century Fox About an Acquisition
    Thursday Nov 16, 2017

    Comcast Corp has approached 21st Century Fox and expressed in interest in an acquisition, according to people familiar with the matter. It is unclear whether Comcast is interested in buying all or part of Fox.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Honor the Truth, John Kelly
    By THE EDITORIAL BOARD - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Of all people, he should have known how to handle a controversy with a Gold Star family, without making matters worse.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mid-century time capsule in Oakland asks $1.05 million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Designed by acclaimed architect A. Quincy Jones in Oakland’s Sequoyah Hills, 8o1o Shay Dr. is a preserved mid-century and could be yours for $1.05 million. For fans of Eichler-style architecture, Jones is a well-known figure: Beginning in the early 1950s, Jones and his partner Frederick E. Emmons designed and built thousands of “dynamic, livable housing

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Sears Stops Selling Whirlpool Appliances
    Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Sears Holdings Corp. will no longer sell Whirlpool Corp. appliances after a pricing dispute and changing market dynamics fractured a partnership that stretched back more than a century.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business