central group inc.

1513 bowe rd.
valley stream, new york 11580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597967

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CENTRAL GROUP INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Shift: The Alt-Right Finds a New Enemy in Silicon Valley
    By KEVIN ROOSE - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Tech platforms like Google, Airbnb and PayPal are battling with far-right activists, who accuse them of censoring their ideas.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Op-Ed Contributor: Tech’s Troubling New Trend: Diversity Is in Your Head
    By BÄRÍ A. WILLIAMS - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    If the goal can be achieved by hiring a group of 12 white male employees, you can guess who will remain left out.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Education Disrupted: Inside Silicon Valley’s Playbook for Wooing School Superintendents
    By NATASHA SINGER and DANIELLE IVORY - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Tech firms are deploying sophisticated marketing techniques to try to sell their wares into America’s classrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • More Than Sports: Stadiums Try Video Games and Surfing
    By TIFFANY HSU - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    To lure fans who are happy to stream at home, big venues turn to new designs, better technology and nontraditional events.

    Source: NYT > Home Page