celny's treasure of art & crafts, inc

1 cutter lane
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4496152

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CELNY'S TREASURE OF ART & CRAFTS, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Critic’s Notebook: A Dutch Treasure Trove Returns to New Amsterdam
    By JASON FARAGO - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    TEFAF, the grand daddy of art fairs, comes to the Park Avenue Armory. Here, a few highlights you shouldn’t miss.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Engare review: The geometry of Islamic art becomes a treasure of a game
    By Sam Machkovech - Tuesday Oct 24, 2017

    Delightful math-art-puzzle game for adults and children alike.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • San Francisco to Develop Treasure Island as Major Cultural Site
    By JORI FINKEL - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    The 405-acre site will be the city’s largest development of open space since Golden Gate Park in 1871.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Cultured Traveler: The Hidden Treasures in Italian Libraries
    By DAVID LASKIN - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    In Florence, Rome and beyond, these buildings are a feast not only for book lovers, but for art and architecture enthusiasts as well.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stephen Parr, entrepreneur, film archivist, dies at 63
    By Carla Meyer - Friday Nov 3, 2017

    Stephen Parr, a San Francisco archivist whose Oddball Films supplied distinctive footage to projects Oscar-winning and obscure, has died at 63. Mr. Parr had been diagnosed with Parkinson’s disease, his brother Thomas Parr said, but his Oct. 24 death was unexpected. A native of Syracuse, N.Y., Mr. Parr moved west in 1978 and by the early 1980s had immersed himself in San Francisco’s underground arts and music scenes. He ran a Tenderloin nightclub called Club Generic that featured live performance as well as experimental montages that Mr. Parr crafted from his growing collection of offbeat films. Mr.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News