ceaser emanuel LLC

55 malcolm x blvd.
new york, new york 10026

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4378139

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CEASER EMANUEL LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Chicago police reeling from violent holiday weekend
    By Joe Tacopino - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Officials in Chicago are searching for answers after a bloody Fourth of July holiday period over which when more than 100 people were shot. Mayor Rahm Emanuel’s office and the Police Department said they were conducting “a very comprehensive review” after at least 102 people were hit by bullets between late Friday afternoon and early...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Chicago Mayor Rahm Emanuel Defends His City’s Sanctuary City Lawsuit On Grounds Of Public Safety
    By davidmatthews - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Emanuel said that complying with new anti-sanctuary cities rules would affect public safety initiatives as well as be unconstitutional.

    Source: Uproxx
  • WME-IMG Owner Renames Parent Company Endeavor
    By Matt Donnelly, provided by
    - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    WME-IMG has changed the name of its six-letter parent company, which will now be called Endeavor.A throwback to the agency that Ari Emanuel co-founded 1997, where he met his current co-CEO Patrick Whitesell, the refreshed name will continue to manage all portfolio companies including powerhouse talent agency WME and New York-based fashion and events company IMG.“WME-IMG represented a pivotal moment in our company’s history, but it does not accurately reflect the extent of our diversity or indicate where we’re headed,” Emanuel said in a statement.Also Read: WME-IMG Buys Ken Kao and Alex Walton's Film Sales Company BloomEmanuel and Whitesell remain in power and have seats on the Endeavor board.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish