cdm game 6 LLC

501a montauk hwy.
west babylon, new york 11704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4457604

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CDM GAME 6 LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Should Companies Make Vacation Mandatory?
    By Gwen Moran - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Forget “unlimited” vacation time; some companies have found that the only way to get employees to unplug is a vacation “minimum.”

    The importance and benefits of taking time off from work are well-documented. Without downtime, you and your team are likely less creative and more likely to burn out.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Little Games, Big Engagement
    Friday Sep 23, 2011

    One of the challenges brands often face when they look at getting into gaming is cost and time. Concepting a game people will actually play takes a great deal of time and specialized skills. Butsometimes, the simplest games can engage thousands of people if the right circumstances come together.

    Source: Media Post: Gaming Insider
  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The Amazon-Whole Foods merger just cleared a big hurdle
    By Christopher Zara - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The feds are shrugging their shoulders over Amazon’s proposed $13.7 billion acquisition of Whole Foods Market. The Federal Trade Commission said today it has no plans to stand in the Seattle behemoth’s way, as the merger poses no apparent violation of federal antitrust laws. Here’s the statement from Bruce Hoffman, acting director of the FTC’s competition bureau: … Continue reading “The Amazon-Whole Foods merger just cleared a big hurdle”

    The feds are shrugging their shoulders over Amazon’s proposed $13.7 billion acquisition of Whole Foods Market. The Federal Trade Commission said today it has no plans to stand in the Seattle behemoth’s way, as the merger poses no apparent violation of federal antitrust laws.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • NY couple 'enslaved' South Korean kids for 6 years: DA
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Source: Fox News