cb design group architects, p.c.

793 center street, #277
lewiston, new york 14092

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4582637

County
NIAGARA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CB DESIGN GROUP ARCHITECTS, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Apple Architect Norman Foster Says the Future of Offices Must Be Flexible
    By Elizabeth Stinson - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Norman Foster has a qualm about Apple's new headquarters: What happens when people stop driving?

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Celebrating women's influence in golf course architecture
    By USGA - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Intrinsic to the game, the golf course is the greatest determinant of a player’s experience. An architect’s design not only impacts how (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • 7 Interior Designers Reveal Their Clients' Strangest Obsessions
    Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Interior-design pros and architects share how they worked around odd objects (inanimate and living) their customers were fixated on.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • AMD’s former graphics chief joins Intel as chief architect
    By Dean Takahashi - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Former AMD graphics chief Raja Koduri was responsible for helping turn around the company’s position in graphics chips. He resigned last week during a leave of absence and has now been hired as the chief architect at Intel. This change of jobs is the kind that will raise some eyebrows. Koduri will have similar responsibilities […]

    Source: VentureBeat