cavaliers sports and athletics club, inc

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4580245

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - CAVALIERS SPORTS AND ATHLETICS CLUB, INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sorrow and Scrutiny After a Teenager’s Death at Football Practice
    By JOSE A. DELREAL - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    While his Long Island community grieves, experts question the safety of a practice drill that led to the death of a high school student.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Enes Kanter, LeBron feud rolls on with ‘King’ dispute
    By Marc Berman - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Knicks center Enes Kanter was at it again Tuesday, swatting with gusto another bold proclamation from LeBron James. One day after leading the Cavaliers to a stirring fourth-quarter comeback, James posted a photo himself on the Garden floor on Instagram with the caption “You’re welcome .. [crown emoji] of NY #myfavoriteplayground #striveforgreatness.” James rallied the Cavaliers to a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • One of Steph Curry's golf opponents has a hidden Warriors burn on his clubs
    By Katie Dowd - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The Warriors may have partly killed the 3-1 meme by defeating the Cavaliers in the 2017 NBA Finals, but one Cavs fan isn't letting it go just yet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • NY Cosmos stand in way of SF Deltas' storybook finish
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    If the San Francisco Deltas win the North American Soccer League title in their first season, it's only fitting that they will have to beat the league's most storied club to do so.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Spurned by ESPN, Barstool Sports Is Staying on Offense
    By JAY CASPIAN KANG - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    The insurgent media company has built a devoted following of what it sees as “average” sports fans: unruly, occasionally toxic and aggressively male.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jordan Spieth takes aim at golf’s most prestigious club
    By Jeff Babineau - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    CHARLOTTE – In measuring the prowess of athletes of any sport, there can be a thin, fine line between very good and great. The metrics that (...)

    Source: Golf Week