catadarro endeavors incorporated

15 charleston dr
amityville, new york 11704

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440713

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CATADARRO ENDEAVORS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘Amityville: The Awakening’ Is Finally Being Released… For Free
    By Caleb Reading - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    This film just can't get a break. It's almost like... cursed or something.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Weinstein Company’s ‘Amityville’ Fizzles While ‘The Square’ Soars at Indie Box Office
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    This week’s indie box office results were a case of extremes, as “Amityville: The Awakening” — the latest from the scandal-riddled Weinstein Company — made less than $1,000 total in its limited release, while this year’s Palme D’Or winner, “The Square,” had a stellar four-screen opening with $76,000 and a $19,000 per screen average.“Amityville,” which is being released by The Weinstein Company through Dimension Films, made a mere $742 for a per screen average of $74 from 10 screens.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • First Weinstein Co. movie post-Harvey scandal grosses just $742
    By Variety - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    The Weinstein Company’s “Amityville: The Awakening” grossed a minuscule $742 total at 10 locations on Saturday, two weeks after the haunted house sequel began streaming for free on Google Play. Bella Thorne, Jennifer Jason Leigh, Jennifer Morrison, and Cameron Monaghan star in “Amityville: The Awakening,” which was directed by Franck Khalfoun from his own script....

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment