castle lake estates realty corp.

541 lakeshore drive
brewster, new york 10509

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4463195

County
PUTNAM

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CASTLE LAKE ESTATES REALTY CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Hot Property: Pristine design in Bernal Heights
    By Jordan Guinn - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Bernal Heights emerged as a destination neighborhood during San Francisco’s real estate boom, and the striking contemporary on Brewster Street indicates why.“This is brand-new construction — a modern designer home with sweeping bay views,” said Janine Hunn of Vanguard Properties, who is listing 175 Brewster St. for $2.15 million.The Airphone intercom system allows residents to see who is at the front door, and the home is loaded with tech-savvy thermostats and lighting controls.A Sonos sound system pumps music into the public areas and Wink Hub allows for integrated control of all the smart systems.Timber clads the west-facing facade as a bright blue front door complements the vertical windows.On the top floor, the master suite features a private patio overlooking Brewster Street.All three bedrooms feature en suite bathrooms, and a powder room lends additional convenience.Brand-new designer home boasting an open floor plan.Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances await in the chef’s kitchen and the home also offers a Sonos sound system, elevator, car stacker and smarthome features.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Lake Tahoe Estate Asks $75 Million
    Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    In Crystal Bay, Nev., the waterfront property of Stuart and Geri Yount includes two glass funiculars to connect its hillside homes.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • See ‘Punky Brewster’ today
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • How Fabien Baron, Art Director, Spends His Sundays
    By ALIX STRAUSS - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Whether it’s taking photos of cloud formations or building sand castles with his daughter, Mr. Baron spends his day on a beach in Bridgehampton, N.Y.

    Source: NYT > Home Page