casaplex, LLC

10582 metropolitan ave.
kensington, maryland 20895

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4596642

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
MARYLAND

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CASAPLEX, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stylish Mediterranean in Kensington open Sunday
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Sited on more than 2 acres, this alluring Mediterranean includes a guest house and a pool. The expansive grounds include multiple gardens, and it is mere blocks away from hiking and biking trails. The kitchen offers a wood-burning fireplace and built-ins are found throughout the home built in 1927. Listing agent: Ruth Frassetto, Grubb Co., (510) 697-8606, rfrassetto@grubbco.com. 26 Sunset Drive, Kensington, $2.989 million. Beds: 3 Baths: 2½ Square footage: 3,636 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat