carved in stone construction, inc.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452920

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CARVED IN STONE CONSTRUCTION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Inside a Secretive Group Where Women Are Branded
    By BARRY MEIER - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    A self-help organization in Albany called Nxivm has begun to unravel as members reveal disturbing practices and fears of blackmail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stone Mountain poses another test for Confederate symbols
    By KATE BRUMBACK, Associated Press - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    STONE MOUNTAIN, Ga. (AP) — The huge raised-relief images show a Confederate trinity sitting astride their horses, high above the ground. Hats held across their chests, President Jefferson Davis and Gens. Robert E. Lee and Thomas "Stonewall" Jackson ride across the face of Stone Mountain into faded glory.Part theme park and part shrine to Dixie's Lost Cause, this granite outcrop east of Atlanta — sculpted like a Mt. Rushmore of the Confederacy — is once again an ideological battlefield as a new fight rages over rebel symbolism across the South.In the aftermath of the Aug. 12 white-nationalist rally in Charlottesville, Virginia, a Democratic candidate for Georgia governor said the carving should be removed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hundreds of Mysterious Stone ‘Gates’ Found in Saudi Arabia’s Desert
    By NICHOLAS ST. FLEUR - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    With Google Earth, archaeologists have uncovered strange stone structures that may have been built by nomadic tribes in ancient lava fields.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Remains from “skull cult” discovered at world’s oldest stone monuments
    By Annalee Newitz - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    At Göbekli Tepe in Turkey, a 11,500 year-old monumental construction was decorated with human skulls.

    Source: Ars Technica