cartier williams dance theatre, inc.

235 west 19th street
unit 3c
new york, new york 10011

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4637881

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CARTIER WILLIAMS DANCE THEATRE, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • That time Jon Hamm’s sexy self totally flustered Jessica Williams
    By Sara Stewart - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Jessica Williams’ new Netflix movie, “The Incredible Jessica James,” opens with a sequence of the actress dancing to a song on her headphones, right out of her apartment and up onto her rooftop. It’s a glorious, goofy introduction to her character — only Williams admits she envisioned it slightly differently. “We shot that scene with...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • William Dudley, Chief of New York Fed, to Retire Next Year
    By TIFFANY HSU - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    Mr. Dudley, an influential voice on the Federal Reserve’s policymaking board, said he would step down from the Federal Reserve Bank of New York in mid-2018, before his term expires.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mark Schechter is the pawnbroker for the ultra-rich
    By John Aidan Byrne - Sunday Sep 17, 2017

    Mark Schechter is Wall Street’s pawnbroker of exclusive bling — and his business is booming. Brokers, traders and financial tycoons are some of his super wealthy clients. And these high-rollers are eager to exchange their rare, multimillion-dollar diamonds, Tiffany jewelry and Cartier watches for short-term loans of $2,500 to $1 million, or for quick cash...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • After 91 Years, New York Will Let Its People Boogie
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    On Tuesday, the City Council is set to repeal the city’s Cabaret Law, a Prohibition-era rule that made it illegal to dance in most nightspots.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Robin Williams in ‘Moscow on the Hudson’ at Oakland’s Paramount Theatre
    By G. Allen Johnson - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    If anyone had any doubt about the kind of direction Robin Williams wanted to take his film career after “The World According to Garp,” he answered with “Moscow on the Hudson”: He would not be Mork from Ork transferred to the silver screen, but an actor who could handle a variety of substantial dramatic roles. Not that there’s an absence of comedy in Paul Mazursky’s excellent film about a Soviet musician who defects during a state-sponsored trip to New York. But Williams expands on the genuine pathos he established in Garp as a man who, despite his best efforts, would always be trapped in someone else’s system. You don’t cry into your beer; you laugh into it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • ‘42nd Street’ revivals may duke it out for a spot on Broadway
    By Michael Riedel - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Call it the battle of those dancing feet: Two acclaimed productions of “42nd Street” may soon go tap-to-tap for a shot at Broadway. The splashy revival at London’s Theatre Royal Drury Lane won raves from everyone, including the Duchess of Cambridge. At least, Kate Middleton seemed to have a jolly time in the Royal Box...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment