carter simpson group, inc

24 w sandford blvd
mount vernon, new york 10550

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4458551

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CARTER SIMPSON GROUP, INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • After Graydon, Who?
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM and SYDNEY EMBER - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Graydon Carter’s exit means the Vanity Fair editorship is up for grabs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Graydon Carter to End 25-Year Run as Vanity Fair’s Editor
    By MICHAEL M. GRYNBAUM - Thursday Sep 7, 2017

    When he steps down in December, Mr. Carter will leave the role that established him as a celebrity in his own right and a ringmaster of the glittery spheres of Hollywood, Washington and Manhattan media.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘I’m a Real American Now’: New Citizens Take the Oath, Trump in Mind
    By AVANTIKA CHILKOTI - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    One hundred immigrants, including some from countries targeted in the president’s travel ban, celebrated their new citizenship in a ceremony tinged with mixed emotions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Baby found dead in bassinet was killed by family dog: authorities
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    MOUNT VERNON, Ohio — A coroner has determined that a 1-month-old boy who died at his home was killed by a family dog. Authorities say the baby was found dead Sept. 20 in his bassinet at the Knox County home about 60 miles northeast of Columbus. County Coroner Dr. Jennifer Ogle said Wednesday that the...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Olivier Vernon’s iron-man streak is done
    By Paul Schwartz - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Something will happen on Sunday to defensive end Olivier Vernon that has never happened to him in his NFL career, now in its sixth season. Vernon will miss a game. Vernon was declared inactive against the Chargers with a sprained ankle, not an unexpected development, considering he was not able to practice during the week....

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • About New York: How to Fix Mounting Miseries on the Subway? Political Bickering Isn’t the Answer
    By JIM DWYER - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Investigating the cause of Tuesday’s derailment could help address the subway’s many underlying problems.

    Source: NYT > Home Page