carrier bay business services, LLC

135 bay lane
clayton, new york 13624

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4476358

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CARRIER BAY BUSINESS SERVICES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Charter Airline Dynamic International Airways Files for Bankruptcy
    Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Charter carrier Dynamic International Airways LLC, which offers charter flights to regional cities in China, filed for bankruptcy protection Wednesday to stabilize its business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Marshawn Lynch partners with wireless carrier to launch ‘Beast Mobile’ cell plan
    By Kurt Schlosser, GeekWire - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Marshawn Lynch may no longer be a Seahawk, but that's not stopping a Seattle-area wireless carrier from teaming with the NFL star for a new phone service called Beast Mobile. A hero in Seattle sports history thanks to his six years as a running back for the Seahawks, the partnership is just the latest business venture built around Lynch's Beast Mode persona.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • T-Mobile Offers Free Netflix to Lure New Customers
    Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    T-Mobile US said it would offer free access to Netflix’s streaming-video service to subscribers on its family plans, the carrier’s latest bid to lure wireless customers away from its larger rivals.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Cyprexx, Prempoint Launch Innovative Entry Management System
    By Business Wire - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    Cyprexx Services, LLC in partnership with Prempoint Inc. will be launching a new entry management system in Fall 2017. Lockwise™ is a new keyless entry management system that allows property access to be granted digitally. This device...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • US Postal Service worker shot on the job in Oakland
    By Hamed Aleaziz - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The letter carrier, who was not identified, was shot in the area of Avenal and Bancroft avenues around noon, said Officer Johnna Watson, a spokeswoman for the Oakland Police Department.Police found multiple shell casings around the postal workers truck.Investigators with the Oakland Police Department and the United States Postal Inspection Service were investigating the incident.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • SoftBank and Sprint are testing blockchain payments
    By Chris O'Brien - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    SoftBank Corp. and Sprint announced today that they have created a new consortium they hope will encourage telecom carriers to adopt blockchain technologies. Dubbed the Carrier Blockchain Study Group, or CBSG, the group initially consisted of those two giants, plus TBCASoft, a startup that is developing blockchain services for the telecom industry. As a starting […]

    Source: VentureBeat
carrier bay business services llc clayton ny