carrier and technology solutions, inc.

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453046

County
ROCKLAND

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CARRIER AND TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Verizon Continues to Win Wireless Subscribers
    Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc. boosted its subscriber rolls in the third quarter, a sign the carrier’s return to unlimited data plans earlier this year has stanched customer defections.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Verizon Communications -- What to Watch
    Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Verizon Communications Inc., the U.S.’s largest wireless carrier by subscribers, is scheduled to report second-quarter results before the market opens Thursday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • For 18 Hours, Cabbie Sat Dead in Front Seat
    By KIM BARKER - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    A driver parked his taxi to take a break in SoHo. He died behind the wheel. Then, for nearly a day, New Yorkers went about their lives — just feet from his body.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kaltura And Akamai Partner On Predictive Content Delivery
    Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Video technology provider Kaltura and cloud platform Akamai Technologies, Inc. said they'll extend their partnership with a new joint solution adding predictive content delivery to the mix, combiningAkamai's predictive content delivery and Kaltura's TV platform.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily