carousel language program LLC

2025 broadway #6d
new york, new york 10023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 18, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4488917

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CAROUSEL LANGUAGE PROGRAM LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • College football coaching carousel is as volatile as ever
    By Howie Kussoy - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Tom Herman was college football’s “It” coach last year, the rising star seen as the savior for whichever power program could lure him from Houston. There, he’d turned an invisible roster into a top-10 team, going 22-4 in two seasons, after winning a national championship as Ohio State’s offensive coordinator. Herman, 42, was a candidate...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Language-learning app adds 'Game of Thrones' High Valyrian course built by Cal alumnus
    By Alyssa Pereira - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Duolingo, a handy phone app that lets users learn languages on the go, has announced the new addition of "Game of Thrones"-originating High Valyrian to its language instruction programming.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Boot-Camp Prisons Aim to Prepare Inmates for a Brighter Future
    Sunday Jul 31, 2016

    The Moriah Shock Incarceration Correctional Facility in Mineville, N.Y., is one of a handful of boot-camp prisons nationwide that offer shorter sentences in exchange for participation in programs that aim to reduce recidivism. Photo: Claudio Papapietro for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
carousel language program llc new york ny