carle place gardens condominium association inc.

2599 rockville centre parkway
oceanside, new york 11572

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4436164

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CARLE PLACE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • How Does the Hamptons Garden Grow? With a Lot of Paid Help
    By STACEY STOWE - Wednesday Sep 6, 2017

    On the East End of Long Island, the professionally planted and tended vegetable garden requires a different kind of green.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Live Interviews With C.E.O.s of Uber, AT&T and More: DealBook Conference
    By DEALBOOK - Thursday Nov 9, 2017

    Dara Khosrowshahi, Uber’s chief, gave his first public interview on the job, and Howard Schultz, the executive chairman of Starbucks, lashed out at tax overhauls proposed by lawmakers.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 52 Places to Go: Marrakesh
    Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The painter Jacques Majorelle built the garden and the fashion designer Yves Saint Laurent preserved it. Both artists drew inspiration from the diverse plant life and bright blue architectural details throughout the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page