caribbean affiliate news incorporated

8744 barrington street
jamaica, new york 11432

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4417537

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CARIBBEAN AFFILIATE NEWS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • NY Caribbean fest revels amid security; some violence nearby
    Monday Sep 4, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Revelry, cultural pride and newly tightened security mixed Monday at one of the largest U.S. celebrations of Caribbean communities, as the city tried to ensure safety at an event that has been marred by nearby violence. But some still happened.One man was shot and another stabbed near the Caribbean Carnival parade route Monday evening, police said. Still, officials noted, an early morning pre-parade celebration unfolded safely after its start time was moved to try to avoid trouble.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Hold the Egg Sandwich: Egyptian TV Is Calling
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Hatem El-Gamasy often appears as a pundit for Egyptian television news programs. His viewers don’t know his day job: He owns a bodega in Queens.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cruises heading to Caribbean
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Best booze cruises in the Caribbean
    By Special for USA TODAY - By Special for USA TODAY - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Hearty partiers step from dry dock to wet bar, while calypso rhythms mix with the salty sea air. 

    Source: USA Today: Destinations
  • Caribbean islands brace for Hurricane Irma
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Sep 4, 2017

    Source: Fox News
caribbean affiliate news incorporated jamaica ny