cardino architectural consultancy, pLLC

1008 westminster ave.
dix hills, new york 11746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4470034

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - CARDINO ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTANCY, PLLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Russian Hill mansion with extravagant details and Moroccan-themed bar asks $7.25 million
    By Emily Landes - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    It’s not every day that you see a San Francisco home with its own elevator. And it’s even less often that that elevator is bedecked with wallpaper, gold trim, a gold mirror, a stenciled painting of a chandelier and, oh yeah, a cut-out of an old-fashioned servant holding a tray. But that’s just the way

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • New Museum Selects Rem Koolhaas for Expansion on the Bowery
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    The addition to the museum will create an additional 50,000 square feet for galleries, improved public circulation and other programs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mid-century time capsule in Oakland asks $1.05 million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Designed by acclaimed architect A. Quincy Jones in Oakland’s Sequoyah Hills, 8o1o Shay Dr. is a preserved mid-century and could be yours for $1.05 million. For fans of Eichler-style architecture, Jones is a well-known figure: Beginning in the early 1950s, Jones and his partner Frederick E. Emmons designed and built thousands of “dynamic, livable housing

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Spectacular Daniel Liebermann–designed mid-century in the Berkeley Hills listed for $3.8M
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Daniel Liebermann, protege of Frank Lloyd Wright, passed away in 2015 but his unique stamp on Bay Area architecture is timeless. Working with Wright, Lieberman assisted with the construction of the Marin County Civic Center during the 1960s,and is credited with numerous outstanding homes dotting the Bay Area landscape. And now, you could own a

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page