capital cooperative corporation

po box 4
livingston manor, new york 12758

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4453840

County
SULLIVAN

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ZEN CARPENTRY COMPANY
2013 - CAPITAL COOPERATIVE CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • PriceWaterhouseCoopers will open Washington law firm
    By Elizabeth Olson - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Law firms already elbowing one another for multinational clients will soon have a new competitor: PricewaterhouseCoopers, the Big Four accounting firm that now calls itself PwC, plans to open a law firm in Washington this week. The law firm, ILC Legal, will advise clients on international matters such as corporate restructuring. Its lawyers will act as special legal consultants, rather than fully licensed U.S. lawyers, allowing them to provide counsel on foreign law but not U.S. law.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Big Banks Set to Pay Out Largest Dividends in a Decade
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Passing grades on the Fed’s stress tests illustrate how the banking system has sufficiently rebuilt its capital levels since the 2008 financial crisis.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Leandro Barbosa can't believe Shaun Livingston didn't tell him he was getting married
    By Katie Dowd - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Shaun Livingston had a low-key wedding this month — so low-key that one former teammate was completely caught off guard.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Enjoy Those U.S. Open Highlights. A Computer Picked Them for You.
    By SARAH LYALL - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Highlights posted on the U.S. Open’s website and app are selected by Watson, the IBM computer, using visual and audio information from matches.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shaun Livingston signs 3-year, $24 million deal with Warriors
    By Connor Letourneau - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    Shortly after signing Stephen Curry to the biggest contract in NBA history Friday night, the Warriors locked up his backup, Shaun Livingston, to a three-year, $24 million deal, according to ESPN’s Chris Haynes.The contract, which can’t be finalized until the end of the free-agent moratorium on July 7, is the biggest of Livingston’s 12-year NBA career.Though his scoring and assists were down, Livingston was still the same savvy facilitator who helped guide Golden State to its previous two NBA Finals appearances.The biggest question now is whether Iguodala, who is reportedly taking meetings with the Spurs, Kings, Rockets and Lakers, will return to Golden State.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
capital cooperative corporation livingston manor ny