capital advisors wealth management LLC

875 avenue of the americas
suite 501
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Dissolution (Mar 17, 2011)

NYS Filing Date
MAY 12, 2008

NYS DOS ID#
3670587

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NATIONAL REGISTERED AGENTS INC
875 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
SUITE 501
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10001

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2008 - CAPITAL ADVISORS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • With Ties to Thiel and Musk, Fintech Startup Addepar Adds $140M
    By Bernadette Tansey - Thursday Jun 8, 2017

    Addepar, a wealth management software company co-founded in 2009 by Palantir Technologies co-founder Joe Lonsdale, announced today it has raised $140 million to expand its services to investors and their advisors. It’s a big round for a financial tech company, even for Silicon Valley. The Mountain View, CA-based company’s Series D financing round was co-led […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • This ‘liquid millionaire’ always keeps his cash handy
    By Ed Zwirn - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    Lee Munson admits he has a cash problem. The 41-year-old is a “liquid millionaire” by his own account, with a net worth of around $2.5 million, almost all of that invested in stocks. As chief investment officer of Portfolio Wealth Advisors, he manages around $250 million for his clients, mostly baby boomers living off their...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Trump admin blocks Chinese buyer from taking over US tech firm
    By Bob Fredericks - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    Citing national security concerns, President Trump on Wednesday blocked a Chinese-backed investor from buying Lattice Semiconductor Corp. — only the fourth time a president has stopped a foreign takeover in 27 years. The would-be buyer, Canyon Bridge Capital Partners LLC, is a private-equity firm backed by a Chinese state-owned asset manager, Bloomberg reported. “Consistent with...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Poshmark Picks Up $87.5M to Power the Social, Digital Wardrobe
    By Angela Shah - Tuesday Nov 14, 2017

    Poshmark, a social media e-retail company, has raised $87.5 million in a Series D investment round led by Singapore sovereign wealth fund Temasek. That brings the total funding raised by the Redwood City, CA-based company to $160 million. Other investors in the firm include Mayfield, Menlo Ventures, GGV Capital, Inventus Capital, SoftTech VC, Union Grove […]

    Source: Xconomy New York