cantera fired pizza co., inc.

6 drumlins terrace
syracuse, new york 13224

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4616381

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CANTERA FIRED PIZZA CO., INC.
2014 - CANTERA PIZZA, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Syracuse comes out of nowhere to stun defending-champion Clemson
    By Associated Press - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ chances to repeat as national champions. Clemson (6-1, 4-1 Atlantic Coast Conference) had won 12...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Syracuse stuns No. 2 Clemson 27-24
    By John Kekis - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — As the celebration in the Syracuse locker room reverberated through the walls of the Carrier Dome, Clemson coach Dabo Swinney winced a little bit, dreams of a perfect season lost in a sea of orange. Eric Dungey threw for 278 yards and three touchdowns, Cole Murphy kicked a tie-breaking field goal in the fourth quarter, and Syracuse stunned No. 2 Clemson 27-24 on Friday night to put a damper on the Tigers’ hopes of repeating as national champions. Down maybe, but not completely out. The Tigers (6-1, 4-1 ACC) won the national championship last season despite a loss during the season to Pittsburgh. “Every goal is there for this team,” Swinney said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Big City: Lord & Taylor, WeWork and the Death of Leisure
    By GINIA BELLAFANTE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    The sale of the department store’s flagship Fifth Avenue building marks the end of shopping as fun, and the rise of work as a way of life.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Getaway driver guilty of robbery in death of Chinese student
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — A getaway driver has been convicted of robbery but acquitted of murder in the drug-deal killing of a Syracuse University student from China. The Post-Standard reports 20-year-old Ninimbe Mitchell faces up to 25 years in prison when he’s sentenced for the robbery of 23-year-old Yuan Xiaopeng. Mitchell would have faced up to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Weinstein Company Board Won’t Pay Harvey, Ex-Mogul Goes to War in NY Times
    By Sharon Waxman, provided by
    - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    The Weinstein Company board has set off a war with fired co-founder Harvey Weinstein by deciding to sue him for damages instead of paying out his stake in the company, The Wrap has learned.The disgraced mogul, fired by the board on Sunday, was informed on Wednesday that his 23 percent stake in The Weinstein Company will not be paid out, according to an individual with knowledge of the matter.Instead, the company directors decided that since Weinstein’s actions have significantly damaged the company, they will seek legal remedies to recoup the losses sustained.A rep for Weinstein did not immediately respond to TheWrap’s request for comment.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • New York attorney general launches probe of Weinstein Co.
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York state's top prosecutor has launched a civil rights investigation into The Weinstein Co. following sexual assault allegations against Hollywood producer Harvey Weinstein.Attorney General Eric Schneiderman announced the probe Monday. His office says it issued a subpoena seeking all company recordsThe Democratic attorney general says his office wants to know whether any New York employees were subjected to pervasive harassment or discrimination at the company, which has an office in New York.Weinstein was fired Oct. 8 by the company he co-founded after allegations of sexual assault and harassment spanning decades were exposed by The New York Times and The New Yorker.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories