canal st z and m gift shop inc

234 canal street ste 103
new york, new york 10013

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4495184

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
AAA CONSULTING COMPANY
7316 ROOSEVELT AVE
3FL
JACKSON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK, 11372

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CANAL ST Z AND M GIFT SHOP INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Man dies trying to save girlfriend who jumped in canal
    By Associated Press - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    SCHUYLER, N.Y. — Authorities say divers have recovered the body of a central New York man from an Erie Canal lock where he apparently drowned while trying to save his girlfriend’s cousin after the cousin jumped in to save a dog. State police say troopers responded around 8 p.m. Wednesday to reports of two people...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • St. Regis partners with designer for ‘Babes in Toyland’ pop-up
    By David Kaufman - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    With the scent of pumpkin spice already infusing the air, it’s hardly surprising that major Gotham hot spots are already plotting high-profile holiday “activations.” Case in point: The St. Regis Hotel, which has just announced a first-of-its-kind partnership with event designer Rebecca Gardner to create a “Babes in Toyland”-themed pop-up gift shop in the iconic...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Hell or High Water, an Orchestra Celebrates the Erie Canal
    By MICHAEL COOPER - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The Albany Symphony is playing along the canal to celebrate the bicentennial of the artificial waterway, which transformed New York.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page