campeon plumbing and heating corp

215 east avenue
riverhead, new york 11901

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4592899

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CAMPEON PLUMBING AND HEATING CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 'Laughable' to say client may be tied to NY slayings
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Wednesday Sep 13, 2017

    RIVERHEAD, N.Y. (AP) — A carpenter convicted of killing two prostitutes in the 1990s may be responsible for at least one of the 10 unsolved killings of people along a Long Island beach highway, a prosecutor said Tuesday.Suffolk County Assistant District Attorney Robert Biancavilla made the revelation after the sentencing of 51-year-old John Bittrolff.The Manorville man received consecutive 25 years-to-life sentences for the beating deaths of two prostitutes. A jury deliberated for seven days before convicting him in May. Bittrolff denied killing the women and intends to appeal.Police on Long Island are still investigating the unsolved killings of 10 victims of an apparent serial killer or killers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kirk Douglas on Surviving a Childhood Home With Little Food and No Heat
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The award-winning actor, now 100, lived in poverty in Amsterdam, N.Y.; then a friendship led him to Hollywood

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Sound Off: Home warranties can be worth the cost
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    Be sure to read the warranty coverage and the fine print so you know what is covered and what is not.Be sure to always call the home warranty company first to see if the repair/replacement is a covered item.If you have the item repaired without contacting the home warranty company first, chances are you will not recover the expense.Plumbing, electrical and heating issues, including breakdown of the hot water heater, furnace and appliances, can be quite costly at a time when significant assets have been invested in your home.Home warranties are particularly valuable in properties with older appliances, and our usual recommendation is a one-year warranty.Sellers can also purchase coverage which typically covers many issues that may arise during the marketing and escrow periods in addition to one year of coverage commencing at closing.A home warranty covers the cost to repair or replace appliances and systems within a home and is a wise choice for anyone buying a property!The plan is far less expensive than purchasing extended warranties on your appliances, and you can have the electrical, plumbing, heating and cooling systems covered as well.Most home buyers are cash poor for awhile and in San Francisco are usually buying older homes, so not only is a home warranty very affordable, but also it’s likely to be used.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $2.05 million in Berkeley
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Designed by famed architect John Hudson Thomas, this home built in 1911 bears rich woodwork, ample natural light and a large deck looking out toward San Francisco Bay. Local architect Dolph Rosekrans remodeled the kitchen. A wood-burning fireplace with a stone tile surround anchors the living room. Five bedrooms — including a potential office — occupy the upper level. There’s both an attached and detached garage. The detached garage includes an art studio with heating and plumbing. An open house will be held from 2 to 5 p.m. Sunday. Visit www.6hillcrestcourt.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anne Politeo and Tim Cannon, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 381-1618, info@timandannehomes.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News