camp medusa congregational christian camp and retreat center associates inc.

307 camp medusa rd.
medusa, new york 12120

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 25, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4478222

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CAMP MEDUSA CONGREGATIONAL CHRISTIAN CAMP AND RETREAT CENTER ASSOCIATES INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • ‘Inhumans’ Star Defends Medusa Wig: ‘If We Only Did Things That Were Perfect, We Would Never Start’
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    TCA 2017: "The CGI ... there was software that had to be built for it," actress says of her character's CGI manipulated locksWhen the characters were first revealed in a promotional photo back in May, the response was largely negative, with some singling out Swan’s hair as the character Medusa as the biggest issue.[...] it’s a really phenomenal start, she said at the Television Critics Association summer tour Saturday.ABC Entertainment President Channing Dungey also defended the wig and the special effects work on the show earlier in the day, promising that the footage fans have seen so far remains a “work in progress.”

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Marvel’s Inhumans': Here’s Updated Look at That Unpopular Medusa Wig (Photo)
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Are the bad hair days in the past for “Marvel’s Inhumans”?ABC’s freshman drama series, premiering Sept. 29 on the network following a two-week IMAX launch, released a new set of posters on Monday offering updated looks at the central characters.This includes Medusa (Serinda Swan), whose hair has been the source of great debate among fans. After the show’s trailers were released this summer, viewers took to Twitter to grouse that the wig looked fake.Also Read: 'Inhumans' EP Has 'No Idea' How Much ABC Show's IMAX Tickets Will Cost FansSwan defended the much-derided tresses during a Television Critics Association presentation earlier this month, explaining that the character’s hair required new developments in software and CGI.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Marvel Shaves Medusa’s Hair in New ‘Inhumans’ Trailer (Video)
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Well, it is still summer. “Marvel’s Inhumans” dropped a new trailer on Tuesday, which shows Medusa sporting a whole new look. At the end of the video, which is posted above, Serinda Swan’s character comes out with a shaved head.So much for those super powers — and perhaps the outcry from fans over her unpopular red wig. Catch up on that backlash in the below “Also Read.”Hey, if you can’t perfect the CGI, buzz the whole damn thing off.Also Read: Marvel's 'Inhumans' Footage Trashed by Fans: 'Aggressively Awful'Watch the “War for Their World” trailer at the top of this post, and let us know what you think of ‘Dusa’s new ‘do in the comments section.“Marvel’s Inhumans” will debut Episodes 1 and 2 in IMAX theaters on Sept. 1.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • ‘Xena: Warrior Princess’ Reboot Scrapped by NBC
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Xena’s sword is going back in the sheath.NBC’s planned reboot of “Xena: Warrior Princess” is not moving forward following the recent departure of writer Javier Grillo-Marxuach.The network considers the project to be dead in its current iteration, although it remains possible that a new “Xena” revival could be developed down the road.Also Read: 'Marvel's Inhumans': Here's Updated Look at That Unpopular Medusa Wig (Photo)Rob Tapert (the original co-creator of “Xena”) and Sam Raimi had been heading up the project for Ghost House Pictures in association with NBC International Television Studios. The revival was to star a new actress in Lucy Lawless’ signature role.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • It’s just about Christian Hackenberg time
    By Brian Costello - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Here are five Jets to watch when training camp begins on Friday: Christian Hackenberg It feels like the entire 2017 Jets season is going to be about Hackenberg and whether he can be an NFL quarterback. That starts in training camp and with the preseason games. Hackenberg did not play a snap last year, and...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Christian McCaffrey looks ridiculous in Panthers camp
    By Charles Cotton - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    There are many Christian McCaffrey doubters out there, but at this rate they’ll be disappearing soon. After being taken by the Panthers with the eighth pick in the draft, McCaffrey has turned heads in what has been less than a week of training camp with his new team. A standout in the Stanford backfield for...

    Source: New York Post: Sports