cam bookkeeping associates, inc.

137016 130th ave.
jamaica, new york 11436

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4382345

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CHERYL MEDFORD
137-16 130TH AVE.
JAMAICA, NEW YORK, 11436

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CAM BOOKKEEPING ASSOCIATES, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • He Excelled as a Detective, Until Prosecutors Stopped Believing Him
    By JOSEPH GOLDSTEIN - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    Detective Kevin Desormeau’s indictment on perjury charges adds to the growing belief that lying is a persistent problem for the New York Police Department.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Receipt Bank raises $50 million to help bookkeepers automate data extraction from invoices
    By Paul Sawers - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Receipt Bank, a fintech startup that helps companies automate elements of their bookkeeping, has raised $50 million in a series B round of funding from Insight Venture Partners. Founded out of London in 2010, Receipt Bank targets accountants, bookkeepers, and small businesses with an online platform that allows them to submit their invoices, receipts, and […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Dannon sacks Cam Newton following 'sexist' comments
    Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Dannon, the maker of Oikos yogurt, is cutting ties with spokesman Cam Newton following what the company perceives as "sexist" comments the Carolina quarterback made to a female reporter.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Tech Giants, Once Seen as Saviors, Are Now Viewed as Threats
    By DAVID STREITFELD - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    American tech companies positioned themselves as entities that brought positive change by connecting people and spreading information. Perceptions are shifting.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News