calling all dogs LLC

4876 barrville rd
elba, new york 14058

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4525832

County
GENESEE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CALLING ALL DOGS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Puerto Rico’s stray dog packs all killed by hurricane
    By Jennifer Gould Keil - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The dogs ran wild on so-called “Dead Dog Beach” in Puerto Rico — abused and then abandoned by their owners. Then the hurricane hit, and the feral dogs were washed away. None survived. Christina Beckles, a New Yorker who founded a non profit to save the slumdogs of Puerto Rico, flew to the devastated island...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Idris Elba auditioned to play Gaston in 'Beauty and the Beast' and I don't even know what I want anymore
    By Angie Han - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Of all the wonderful things about this year's Beauty and the Beast remake, Gaston ranked somewhere near the very top. As played by Luke Evans, he was so perfect – a pure paragon! – that he very nearly outshone the beauty and the beast themselves.

    What I'm trying to say here is that I wouldn't have traded Evans' performance in that movie for anything. Or so I thought until this bombshell dropped.

    In an interview with People, Idris Elba revealed that he'd gone out for the role once upon a time. "I honestly love musicals," he confessed. "I auditioned for Beauty and the Beast. I really did. For Gaston. I called and said, ‘Listen, I want in!’ So somewhere they have a tape of me singing." Read more...

    More about Movies, Idris Elba, Beauty And The Beast, Entertainment, and Movies Tv Shows

    Source: Mashable!
  • Call It Splitsville, N.Y.: Hasidic Enclave to Get Its Own Town
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Residents in the village of Kiryas Joel, in Orange County, and those in the Town of Monroe voted to part ways, ending years of conflict over zoning.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pet City: Where the Dogs Are
    By ROBERT PEELE - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Long Meadow in Prospect Park during off-leash hours is like a paradise for dogs. Unless your Shih-Tzu is a timid scaredy-cat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third Point, a Hedge Fund, Sets Its Activist Sights on Nestlé
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    The fund, run by Daniel S. Loeb, has called on the Swiss food giant to sell its stake in L’Oréal and move more quickly to adapt to changing consumer tastes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page