cal consulting group, inc.

71 blue bird lane
plainview, new york 11803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4364026

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CAL CONSULTING GROUP, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Cal offensive lineman retires because of health issues
    By Rusty Simmons - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    Cal offensive lineman Daniel Juarez decided to retire because of health issues, he announced via a Twitter post late Sunday. After consulting with the staff about multiple lower body injuries, Juarez made the decision to stop playing football. Juarez, who wasn’t on the two-deep depth chart released by Cal after spring practice, will remain on scholarship for the rest of his time as a student.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Cancer drug research moving fast in immunotherapy field
    By Michelle Fay Cortez - Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    The last few weeks have been historic in the fight against cancer. Novartis got approval for the first treatment in a revolutionary new class of drugs, shortly after Gilead Sciences Inc. spent $11.9 billion on a biotech company working in the field. Neither can rest on its laurels. Research in the field is moving so fast that today’s breakthroughs can easily become tomorrow’s has-beens. “I can’t think of any other therapies in oncology that have seen such rapid development,” said Rachel Webster, senior director of oncology at Decision Resources Group, a health care research and consulting firm in London.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Cal’s preparation turns to opening opponent North Carolina
    By Rusty Simmons - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    With Cal football players starting classes Wednesday, the team shifted its focus from training camp development to game-specific preparation for the season opener Sept. 2 at North Carolina. The Bears will have consecutive physically light days as a way to introduce their first opponent and to recover from a demanding camp under first-year head coach Justin Wilcox. “Overall, I was really pleased with camp. We made a lot of progress across the board,” he said. “In each position group, I think we identified the guys who we’re going to count on. ... I really liked the energy and effort throughout camp.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Wilson’s Fist and Heel launches Cal Performances’ black dance project
    By Allan Ulrich - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    With the Berkeley debut of Reggie Wilson/Fist and Heel Performance Group Saturday, Sept. 23, at Zellerbach Hall, Cal Performances launched “Joining Generations,” an ambitious, four-part survey of African American choreography, to culminate in the spring with the 50th-anniversary celebration of the Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater. The California premiere of Wilson’s 2013 “Moses(es)” inaugurates the project in arresting, if not entirely successful, fashion; still, it was past time to engage the Brooklyn dance maker, whose Bay Area debut seven years ago was memorable.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Powell Jobs' Group to Acquire Majority Stake in The Atlantic
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The philanthropic organization founded by Laurene Powell Jobs will purchase a majority stake in The Atlantic, including its digital properties, events business, and consulting services....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Cal State activists target conservative student group, say they're 'not welcome'
    By Caleb Parke - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    A left-leaning group at California State University, Long Beach called a newly-formed conservative student organization “white supremacist” and said the members were not “welcome” on campus, emails show.

    Source: Fox News