cai li laundromat, inc.

126-128 west montauk hwy
lindenhurst, new york 11757

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4363460

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JIAN PING CHEN
126-128 WEST MONTAUK HWY
LINDENHURST, NEW YORK, 11757

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CAI LI LAUNDROMAT, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • LA Home to Equality Seekers
    Wednesday Dec 12, 2012

    Top 10 DMAs in which adults say equality for all is extremely important to them.

    1. Los Angeles, CA
    2. New York, NY
    3. Miami – Ft. Lauderdale, FL
    4. Detroit, MI
    5. El Paso (Las Cruces), TX-NM
    6. Davenport – Rock Island – Moline, IA-IL
    7. Monterey – Salinas, CA
    8. Tampa – St. Petersburg(Sarasota), FL
    9. San Francisco – Oakland – San Jose, CA

    10. Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ

    Source: GfK MRI’s 2011 Market-by-Market Study

    This brief initially appeared in MarketingDaily on December 7.

    Source: Media Post: MAD LA
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company home season concert
    By Maxine Marshall - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In an evening of modern dance blended with traditional Chinese forms, Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company presents its home season concert this weekend at the Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture. The concert includes four pieces, and combines new work — this is the first showing of both “SenseScape II” and “Shifting” — with favorites like “SilkCascade” and “The Mist Beneath.” Company founder and director Lily Cai incorporates a wide range of ideas into the works, including contemplations on the forces of yin and yang, as well as movements inspired by the action painting of Jackson Pollock and the brushstrokes of Chinese calligraphy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • An Architect and an Artist Walk Into a Barn
    By M.H. MILLER - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    On a former horse farm in New Jersey, Frank Gehry built Cai Guo-Qiang’s dream home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch a Human-Powered Fleet of ‘Fireflies’ Create a Nighttime Dreamscape
    By BARBARA POLLACK - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    For a public art project in Philadelphia, the artist Cai Guo-Qiang transformed pedicabs with paper lanterns ablaze.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily