cai jiu, inc

707 westchester avenue, ll01
white plains, new york 10604

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4519938

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CAI JIU, INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A High School Without Textbooks
    Tuesday Oct 8, 2013

    Archbishop Stepinac High School, in White Plains, N.Y., is one of the first schools in the U.S. to do away with paper textbooks. Instead, the all-boys prep school requires students to use tablets and laptops in class. (Data provided by Statista.com.)

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Journal Reports
  • Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company home season concert
    By Maxine Marshall - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In an evening of modern dance blended with traditional Chinese forms, Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company presents its home season concert this weekend at the Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture. The concert includes four pieces, and combines new work — this is the first showing of both “SenseScape II” and “Shifting” — with favorites like “SilkCascade” and “The Mist Beneath.” Company founder and director Lily Cai incorporates a wide range of ideas into the works, including contemplations on the forces of yin and yang, as well as movements inspired by the action painting of Jackson Pollock and the brushstrokes of Chinese calligraphy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • An Architect and an Artist Walk Into a Barn
    By M.H. MILLER - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    On a former horse farm in New Jersey, Frank Gehry built Cai Guo-Qiang’s dream home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch a Human-Powered Fleet of ‘Fireflies’ Create a Nighttime Dreamscape
    By BARBARA POLLACK - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    For a public art project in Philadelphia, the artist Cai Guo-Qiang transformed pedicabs with paper lanterns ablaze.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily