cai & affiliates, ltd.

45 pelican court
syosset, new york 11791

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4645073

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - CAI & AFFILIATES, LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company home season concert
    By Maxine Marshall - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    In an evening of modern dance blended with traditional Chinese forms, Lily Cai Chinese Dance Company presents its home season concert this weekend at the Fort Mason Center for Arts & Culture. The concert includes four pieces, and combines new work — this is the first showing of both “SenseScape II” and “Shifting” — with favorites like “SilkCascade” and “The Mist Beneath.” Company founder and director Lily Cai incorporates a wide range of ideas into the works, including contemplations on the forces of yin and yang, as well as movements inspired by the action painting of Jackson Pollock and the brushstrokes of Chinese calligraphy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • An Architect and an Artist Walk Into a Barn
    By M.H. MILLER - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    On a former horse farm in New Jersey, Frank Gehry built Cai Guo-Qiang’s dream home.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch a Human-Powered Fleet of ‘Fireflies’ Create a Nighttime Dreamscape
    By BARBARA POLLACK - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    For a public art project in Philadelphia, the artist Cai Guo-Qiang transformed pedicabs with paper lanterns ablaze.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Prime Day 2017's best smart home deals
    By Molly Levine - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Prime Day 2017 is here! Prime members can start virtually grabbing from the shelves now, while those without Prime will have to wait until Tuesday July 11th at midnight Pacific, 3 a.m. Eastern. (But why not get your hands on a Prime membership now? After all, there's a 30-day free trial.)

    These smart home products are designed to make your day-to-day life a little easier, and they're all on sale. 

    Whether your house is a tech-assisted oasis or you're just looking to try out a gadget or two, consider putting these discounted items in your cart. But hurry: the first rule of Prime Day is you snooze, you lose.   Read more...

    More about Gadgets, Smart Homes, Smart Home, Deals, and Prime Day

    Source: Mashable!
  • New Pacific Rim Uprising trailer debuts at NY Comic Con
    By Samuel Axon - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    John Boyega stars in a sequel about a new generation of Jaeger pilots.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • What Trump Jr. and Kushner should have known about Natalia Veselnitskaya
    By Arnold N. Kriss - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    When Donald Trump Jr., his brother-in-law Jared Kushner and presidential campaign chair Paul Manafort entered the impermissible world of international trolling for dirt on a political opponent, New...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business