cagniart law firm p.c.

6510 whitemarsh valley walk
austin, texas 78746

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 31, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4480676

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - CAGNIART LAW FIRM P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Lesson from Cambridge University: 'All White People Are Racist'
    Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    New horizons in P.C. at Cambridge.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Austin Venture Firm AVX Partners Changes name to Elsewhere Ventures
    By David Holley - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Austin—The founders of an Austin venture capital firm that invests in software companies have renamed the firm to Elsewhere Partners because its founders say it reflects the investors’ interest in companies located in cities that don’t traditionally have much access to venture capital. Previously known as AVX Partners, which was founded in 2015, the firm […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • PriceWaterhouseCoopers will open Washington law firm
    By Elizabeth Olson - Saturday Sep 23, 2017

    Law firms already elbowing one another for multinational clients will soon have a new competitor: PricewaterhouseCoopers, the Big Four accounting firm that now calls itself PwC, plans to open a law firm in Washington this week. The law firm, ILC Legal, will advise clients on international matters such as corporate restructuring. Its lawyers will act as special legal consultants, rather than fully licensed U.S. lawyers, allowing them to provide counsel on foreign law but not U.S. law.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Arnstein & Lehr to Merge With Saul Ewing in Law Firm Deal
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    Chicago-based Arnstein & Lehr LLP is merging with East Coast firm Saul Ewing LLP, the two firms announced, to form a more than 400-attorney firm with strengths in bankruptcy, litigation, finance and real estate work.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Tech Firms Open to Changing Law to Combat Sex Trafficking
    By Nitasha Tiku - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Bill would change part of the Communications Decency Act, which protects site operators for content posted by others.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Dem rep paid sister's law firm $80,000 from campaign funds this year
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Source: Fox News