caa construction group LLC

36-15 215 place
bayside, new york 11361

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581323

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - CAA CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • CAA China Names Mary Gu CEO
    By Matt Pressberg, provided by
    - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    CAA China, the new joint venture from Hollywood powerhouse Creative Artists Agency and China’s CMC Capital Partners, has tapped former Special Olympics exec Mary Gu Shuhang as its chief executive officer.In her new role, Gu will work alongside Jonah Greenberg, who spearhead’s CAA China’s movie business, Roeg Sutherland, co-head of the agency’s Global Film Finance and Sales Group, and Daniel Manwaring, who leads CAA’s Chinese film finance practice.Gu is a veteran sports and entertainment executive who has held leadership positions including vice president of the 2007 Special Olympics World Summer Games Executive Committee; and president of the Shanghai Corporate Pavilion at the Shanghai World Expo 2010.“I have tremendous respect for the business CAA has built in China, and am honored to join CAA China, under the visionary leadership of Richard Lovett and [CMC Chairman] Li Ruigang, at this very important moment in the company’s growth plan,” Gu said in the statement.  

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • CAA Promotes 4 Trainees to Agents, Executives
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    CAA has promoted two trainees to executives and two to agents, the agency announced on Tuesday.Barry Clarke and Melissa Lee were named executives in CAA Sports Consulting. Based out of New York, the duo join a team which oversees sponsorship rights deals on behalf of over 30 global sports brands.Darren Gee has been promoted to agent in CAA Sports’ Basketball group, which represents more than three dozen All-Star and emerging NBA players. Gee is based out of New Jersey.Also Read: CAA China Names Mary Gu CEOTori Wechsler has been upped agent in the Digital Talent and Packaging group, where she works with the agency’s clients as they seek partnerships with digital distributors, new media platforms, and advertisers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Worldpay Group, a British Payments Processor, Fields Two Possible Takeover Bids
    By CHAD BRAY - Tuesday Jul 4, 2017

    The company said that it had been contacted by Vantiv, a rival payments company based in Cincinnati, and by the banking powerhouse JPMorgan Chase.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
caa construction group llc bayside ny