c s sports inc

box 392 175 county road 25
haines falls, new york 12436

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4400171

County
GREENE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C S SPORTS INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • BIZ DEV: Terri & Sandy Lands Hain Celestial Pantry
    Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Hain Celestial Group is appointing Terri & Sandy (T&S) as its first-ever AOR for its four Pantry Brands following a full agency review.

    Prior, advertising was handled through a mix ofin-house and project-based work from varying agencies.

    T&S will be responsible for developing creative for MaraNatha, Imagine, Spectrum and Rudi’s Organic Bakery through online videocontent, digital, social and in-store.

    Hain Celestial is projected to spend $5-$10 million annually to support this collection of better-for-you brands, originally established in July 2016.Their first collaboration will debut in the fall.

    Media will be handled by Women’s Marketing, who also handles media on other Hain brands/divisions.

    “Terri & Sandy arerecognized in the industry as iconic and passionate brand builders, and we are really excited to partner with them as we live into our purpose 'To Create and Inspire A Healthier Way of Life,'" saysLeah Dunmore, Vice President of Marketing, Better-for-you Pantry at Hain Celestial.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Sex Scandal Simmered for Years Before Silicon Valley C.E.O.’s Swift Fall
    By NATHANIEL POPPER and KATIE BENNER - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Mike Cagney is stepping down as chief executive of the lending start-up Social Finance amid questions about sexual harassment at the company. Inside the events that preceded the move.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Snap Inc.’s shares plummet after growth figures fall far short
    By Nicolas Vega - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Shares of Snap Inc. plunged nearly 20 percent in after-hours trading Tuesday after the company sorely missed Wall Street’s forecasts for sales and user growth. The operator the Snapchat app — which has been dogged by worries that Facebook’s Instagram app has been knocking off Snapchat’s features and stealing away its users — reported revenue...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Padres offseason update: Naylor, Urias contribute in Fall Stars Game
    By John Horvath - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    This past Saturday, the best in the Arizona Fall League joined together to play the league's annual "Fall Stars" game.

    Source: Fox News
  • Ex-Stars coach Lindy Ruff hired as NY Rangers assistant
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    New York Rangers have hired longtime NHL head coach Lindy Ruff

    Source: Fox News Sports