c s bed bath and linen inc

4132 white plains rd
bronx, new york 10466

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4592028

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C S BED BATH AND LINEN INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bed Bath & Beyond Shares Fall After Missing Profit Estimates
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    Shares of Bed Bath & Beyond fell 13% to $23.62 after hours Tuesday after the home goods retailer slashed its full year outlook and widely missed earnings and sales expectations in its second quarter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • A Netflix For Bedding Gives Your Linens A Dignified Afterlife
    By Elizabeth Segran - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    The most fascinating part of Coyuchi’s program is what happens to the sheets when they are returned.

    Fast fashion fundamentally changed the way we relate to clothes. Rather than investing in garments meant to last years–perhaps even a lifetime–the fashion industry encouraged people to think of clothes as disposable items that you chuck out at the end of the season, much like you might throw out used paper plates after they’ve served their purpose.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Sunday Routine: How Sheryll Durrant, Urban Farmer, Spends Her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The resident manager of the Kelly Street Garden, in South Bronx’s Longwood neighborhood, sleeps in and spends time with her husband and teenage son.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Custom country home in Mill Valley open Sunday
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    This custom-built country home revolves around a central terrace with an outdoor kitchen. OXBStudio Architects, SinglePoint Design Build Inc. and Francein Hansen Interior Design collaborated on the build that features a versatile floor plan and a custom kitchen. A small cottage rests near the main home. Listing agent: Oggi Kashi, Paragon Real Estate Group, (415) 690-3792, oggi@oggi kashi.com. 71 Cascade Drive, $5 million. Beds: 4 Baths: 4 Square footage: 3,008 Open home: 2 to 4 p.m. Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Few Answers in the Death of a Bronx Football Player
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Dominick Bess, an incoming freshman at Mount Saint Michael Academy, collapsed during a running drill on Tuesday.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Sending Relief by Air and Sea to Puerto Rico From the Bronx
    By RICK ROJAS - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    As she leads a nonprofit’s aid effort, Lymaris Albors channels the anguish stirred by Hurricane Maria into delivering help to her homeland.

    Source: NYT > Home Page