c q w moving inc.

41-70 main st. #b3-278
flushing, new york 11355

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 26, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4535278

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C Q W MOVING INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Amazon drops David O. Russell show as Weinstein fallout continues
    By Anthony Ha - Saturday Oct 14, 2017

     Amazon said earlier this week that it was reviewing its options around the shows it was producing with The Weinstein Company. Now it looks like the company has made a decision and is moving to sever ties with TWC. One show, an untitled project from director David O. Russell, has been canceled entirely. Russell, along with stars Robert De Niro and Julianne Moore, released a statement saying… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Time Inc. is moving all its websites to a new platform called Element
    By Anthony Ha - Monday Jul 31, 2017

     Time Inc. websites will be getting a new look over the next few months, thanks to a new in-house platform called Element. Ben Ronne, Time Inc.’s executive director, product, platforms, told me that this is part of a broader effort to centralize the company’s technology — for example, he said that in the past year, Time Inc. has gone from 14 content management systems to… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Restaurant Review: A New Kind of Sichuan Restaurant for New York
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    In downtown Flushing, Queens, Guan Fu Sichuan shows off the rich variety of flavors beyond the familiar blast of chiles.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • After three decades, work finally begins on redeveloping historic Flushing theater
    By Joe Anuta - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Xinyuan Real Estate has started work on a Flushing, Queens, condo project being built around the RKO Keith's Theater, a partially landmarked historic building that has gone through numerous owners...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Foxconn’s long con
    By John Biggs - Friday Jul 28, 2017

     Foxconn CEO Terry Gou and President Trump recently announced a plan to bring 3,000 jobs to Wisconsin at what appears to be a flat screen manufacturing plant. The political press ate it up, alternatively excoriating the program for costing too much in tax breaks and crowing a win for Wisconsin’s conservative governor, Scott Walker.I wouldn’t encourage either party to hold their… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page