c m r 91 realty LLC

50 plymouth road
great neck, new york 11023

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4577109

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
HAEI SHAYESTEH-FROUZ
50 PLYMOUTH ROAD
GREAT NECK, NEW YORK, 11023

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - C M R 91 REALTY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Get ready for 'spring cleaning' in foreclosures
    By podcast@wsj.com (MarketWatch.com) - Thursday Dec 11, 2014

    RealtyTrac sees foreclosures at pre-recession levels early next year, and banks gearing up for some "spring cleaning."

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: MarketWatch News Break
  • Periscope ups payouts to broadcasters on sales of Super Hearts, adds holiday bonuses
    By Sarah Perez - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

     Twitter’s Periscope is going after live broadcasters in a big way, as it’s now promising to give back more of their earnings from the sales of Super Hearts in their live video streams.Introduced in June, Super Hearts are in-app virtual goods that offer a form of virtual tipping.The idea is similar to Twitch’s or YouTube’s emotes, but instead of custom emoji… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Man snaps woman’s neck for refusing marriage proposal: cops
    By Fox News - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    A Pennsylvania man on Halloween snapped the neck of a female friend and beat her with a hatchet after the woman refused his marriage proposal, The Morning Call reported, citing police. Christopher R. Tucker, 34, was charged with murder and criminal homicide for allegedly killing Tara M. Serino, 19. He reportedly asked Serino to marry...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Peru is on a bid to catch up with its innovative Latin American neighbors
    By Victoria Stunt - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

     For the past decade the Peruvian economy has been one of the fastest moving in the region — but it’s apparent Peru’s technology ecosystem is still in its infancy. Economically driven by mining, Peru invests just 0.08 percent of its GDP in innovation. By comparison, Chile invests 0.37 percent. Yet Peru refuses to be left behind. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Analogue’s Super Nt comes with two SNES games, including a ‘Director’s Cut’
    By Darrell Etherington - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     The SNES Classic from Nintendo is pretty great, and it ships with the previously unreleased Star Fox 2 in the box. But Analogue’s amazing Super Nt – a precision engineered reference quality Super Nintendo console that can play the original cartridges – might just do one better.For its release, the creators are including a new, previously unreleased version of a game, too… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business