c+e greenhouses LLC

117 hallock avenue
port jefferson station, new york 11776

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 01, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4554297

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - C+E GREENHOUSES LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Smooth Sailing on the First Morning of Penn Station Track Repairs
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    The commute was relatively calm on the first day of what is scheduled to be eight weeks of repairs at New York’s Penn Station, the nation’s busiest train station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Someone built a touch-activated, LED greenhouse
    By Yvette Tan - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Feast your eyes on this.

    A technicolour greenhouse has emerged in the middle of central Tokyo.

    The aptly-named Digital Vegetables, complete with psychedelic lights and a symphony of plants, is part of a design-based event that's happening in Tokyo.

    I mean, just look at it. 

    Look at it, just casually lying there being amazing. 

    The greenhouse has seven types of vegetables planted inside, with each vegetable triggering a different sound when touched. Read more...

    More about Japan, Asia, Tokyo, Vegetables, and Farming

    Source: Mashable!
  • Port Arthur Faces Harvey Flooding Disaster: ‘Our Whole City Is Underwater’
    By JONAH ENGEL BROMWICH - Wednesday Aug 30, 2017

    Residents of cities in Jefferson County, Tex., about 100 miles east of Houston, were desperate for help after rain there caused floodwaters to rise.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 4 ships banned from all ports for violating NKorea sanctions
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    The Security Council has banned all nations from allowing four ships that transported prohibited goods to and from North Korea to enter any port in their country.

    Source: Fox News
  • Sixgill®, LLC Launches Sense 2.0
    By Business Wire - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Sixgill, LLC, the leader in sensor data services for governing IoE, today unveiled the next generation of its universal and highly scalable sensor data services platform, Sixgill Sense 2.0. Sense 2.0 provides vital capabilities...

    Source: VentureBeat