c. davis construction, inc.

66-h concord street
wilmington, massachusetts 01887

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4514419

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
MASSACHUSETTS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C. DAVIS CONSTRUCTION - MA
2014 - C. DAVIS CONSTRUCTION, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lanny Davis Steps Down as Harvey Weinstein’s Legal Adviser
    By Jeremy Fuster, provided by
    - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Washington D.C. attorney Lanny Davis is stepping down as legal adviser to Harvey Weinstein, a source close to Davis confirmed to TheWrap on Saturday.Davis, an expert in crisis management who served as special counsel to Bill Clinton during the Monica Lewinsky scandal, is the second Weinstein adviser to resign on Saturday after Lisa Bloom announced on Twitter earlier this morning that she was also stepping down.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • British Columbia Vows to Block Pipeline Expansion
    Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    The government of British Columbia, Canada’s westernmost province, vowed to use every legal option to stop construction of Kinder Morgan Inc.’s planned expansion of a pipeline connecting the Alberta oil sands with the Pacific Coast.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: World News
  • Construction Halted at S.C. Nuclear Power Plant
    By Tim Stelloh and Associated Press - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The reactors, which were supposed to be operational by 2019, and were among the first American nuclear power projects to be built in decades.

    Source: NBC News
  • Eagles win on record-long field goal as time expires
    By The News Journal - By The News Journal - Sunday Sep 24, 2017

    Several observations from the Eagles' game against the Giants on Sunday. 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines