c-d diamond buyers corp.

139-09 84 dr #1a
briarwood, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4452392

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C-D DIAMOND BUYERS CORP.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Buy a $39 Million Penthouse, Get a Pink Diamond
    Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    The developer of the Regalia, a condo building in Sunny Isles Beach, Fla., is offering a $500,000 pink diamond to the buyer of its triplex penthouse.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • $53 million diamond sold; drones fly blood; Chipotle faces ‘grainy’ queso
    By Chronicle Staff and News Services - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Number of the day $53 million That’s the price paid for the biggest diamond found in more than a century. Lucara Diamond Corp. said it sold the 1,109-carat Lesedi La Rona diamond (right) to Graff Diamonds. The gem went unsold at a Sotheby’s auction in London last year. Lucara, known for producing some of the world’s biggest and best stones, unearthed the diamond at its Karowe mine in Botswana. The Lesedi La Rona, a little smaller than a tennis ball, is second in size only to the Cullinan, a 3,106-carat gem which was cut to form the Great Star of Africa and the Lesser Star of Africa, which are set in the crown jewels of Britain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Soothe Luxury-Car Buyers: Add Perks and Subtract Haggling
    By ERIC A. TAUB - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    Several automakers aim to change the shopping experience with fixed prices, after-sale care and even ways to avoid the dealership altogether.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Luxury Cars Offer More Models, but Find Fewer Buyers
    By NEAL E. BOUDETTE - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Automakers like BMW and Mercedes-Benz have failed to expand their market share by offering more variety, joining the industry’s overall sales decline.

    Source: NYT > Home Page