c & z framing corp.

29l la bonne vie drive
east patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4461381

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C & Z FRAMING CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Framebridge just teamed up with Target to bring custom framing to a ton more people
    By Elizabeth Segran - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    Framing art is a drag. Your options are very limited: Either go to a store to have it custom-framed–a time-consuming and expensive process–or buy a cheap frame and do it yourself. Three years ago, Susan Tynan launched a direct-to-consumer e-commerce business that attempts to use to technology to disrupt the $4 billion framing business. The …

    Framing art is a drag. Your options are very limited: Either go to a store to have it custom-framed–a time-consuming and expensive process–or buy a cheap frame and do it yourself.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Design icon Nate Berkus wants to help you custom frame your memories
    By Elizabeth Segran - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    Nate Berkus, a well-known figure in the interior design industry, has joined Framebridge, a three-year-old startup that is aiming to disrupt the custom framing industry by allowing customers to mail in art to be framed. Berkus will serve as a creative advisor, helping to design new collections of frames. But he’ll also help with the …

    Nate Berkus, a well-known figure in the interior design industry, has joined Framebridge, a three-year-old startup that is aiming to disrupt the custom framing industry by allowing customers to mail in art to be framed. Berkus will serve as a creative advisor, helping to design new collections of frames. But he’ll also help with the brand’s marketing efforts, encouraging consumers to use framing as a way to express their taste and tell their stories.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Can Basic Income Plus The Blockchain Build A New Economic System?
    By Martin Kirk and Andy Milenius - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    To stop society’s unsustainable demand for ever-more resources, we need to decentralize and localize our economy. Combining the new ledger technology with UBI may be the way to make that happen.

    This story reflects the views of this author, but not necessarily the editorial position of Fast Company.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company