c & triple j lindsay incorporated

831 long island ave
deer park, new york 11729

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4393129

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C & TRIPLE J LINDSAY INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ben Affleck Departs Thriller ‘Triple Frontier’
    By Umberto Gonzalez, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Ben Affleck Departs Thriller ‘Triple Frontier’Ben Affleck has departed thriller “Triple Frontier,” an individual with knowledge of the project tells TheWrap.Paramount dropped out of the film that J.C. Chandor was supposed to start production on next month.Netflix picked up the project after Paramount bowed out.Read original story Ben Affleck Departs Thriller ‘Triple Frontier’ At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Dog Praised as Hero for Saving Deer (Whether He Meant To or Not)
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    A video showed a golden retriever hauling a deer from the water. Was it instinct or something else?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fire May Be the Only Remedy for a Plague Killing Deer and Elk
    By CARL ZIMMER - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Deer and elk are dying from chronic wasting disease in growing numbers. Burning the land may be the only way to turn back the disease.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Very good dog jumps into water and rescues baby deer from drowning
    By Brian Koerber - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    A good dog named Storm was captured on camera rescuing a baby deer.

    Mark Freeley says he was walking along the beach with dogs Storm and Sarah on Sunday when his pup jumped into the Long Island Sound to investigate an object in the water. Turns out it was a baby deer, struggling to swim. 

    "Storm is trying to save this baby deer," Freeley can be heard saying. "I think he's trying to save him." 

    Freeley then encouraged Storm with a few "good boy" calls.

    After bringing the deer to shore, it was clear that Storm was indeed trying to save the poor fawn. The deer attempted to run away once on land, but Storm stopped it and began licking and nudging the deer to make sure it was OK.  Read more...

    More about Dogs, Animals, Deer, Nature, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!