c&r ink corporation

2621 bellmore ave
bellmore, new york 11710

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435529

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CRAIG MESSINA
2621 BELLMORE AVE
BELLMORE, NEW YORK, 11710

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C&R INK CORPORATION









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Manhattan Skyline Sketch by Trump Sells at Auction for $29,000
    By JACEY FORTIN - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    The future president drew and signed it in gold ink in 2005 for a charity event. The only recognizable building in the sketch? Trump Tower.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • From Mobile To AI, Microsoft SEC Filing Shows Shift In Corporate Strategy
    Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The 10-K filed calls out human behavior during the past year as the reason for the change and suggests that experience with technology will increasingly span a multitude of devices and become morenatural with the use of "multi-sensory" devices that have "voice, ink, and gaze interactions" built in.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Firm Behind ‘Fearless Girl’ Statue Underpaid Women, U.S. Says
    By MATT STEVENS - Friday Oct 6, 2017

    State Street Corporation, which denies the Labor Department’s claims, has agreed to pay $5 million to settle allegations of compensation discrimination.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jackson and Culkin get inked
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Tyler Perry Inks Overall Deal With Viacom for Both TV and Film
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Under the terms of the agreement, beginning in May 2019, Perry will produce approximately 90 episodes annually of original drama and comedy series for BET and other Viacom networks, the publicly-traded corporation said Friday in a media release.By prioritizing efforts to work with the best, most versatile talent in the entertainment industry, we are better positioned to deliver must-watch content across our brands and platforms, said Bob Bakish, president and chief executive officer of Viacom.Tyler is a prolific creative force, and I’m excited that this collaboration will bring his signature humor and powerful storytelling to Viacom’s audiences while further cementing BET’s position as the leading home for bold, relevant African-American programming and scripted content.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish