c & m mechanical, inc.

523 onesquehaw creek road
feura bush, new york 12067

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4547007

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C & M MECHANICAL, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Malls Struggle to Compete with Online Shopping
    Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    The growth of e-commerce has hit retailers hard. In Elmira, N.Y., the local mall is struggling to find new tenants and attract shoppers. Video: Jeff Bush/WSJ. Photo: Mike Bradley for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • Bush’s Baked Beans Recalled Due To Defective Cans
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Before you crack open a can of baked beans for your next backyard cookout, you should check to make sure they’re not included in a recent recall by Bush’s prompted by defective cans.Bush’s announced a voluntary recall [PDF] over the weekend of certain 28-ounce cans of Bush’s Brown Sugar Hickory Baked Beans, Country Style Baked Beans, and …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • DimensionalMechanics Joins Rush to Bring A.I. to All
    By Benjamin Romano - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    When he was 13, Rajeev Dutt, inspired by science-fiction authors such as Isaac Asimov, envisioned a world with ubiquitous artificial intelligence. His startup, DimensionalMechanics, is one of many companies large and small trying to deliver on that vision. The company has built a set of software tools meant to make it easier for non-experts to […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Pitbull and Jeb Bush are apparently trying to buy an MLB team together
    By Sam Laird - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    The year of our Lord 2017, baby. Just slam the Mad-Lib storylines straight into my veins. 

    In a world where no premise is truly out of bounds, Pitbull and Jeb Bush have reportedly teamed up in pursuit of buying a Major League Baseball team together. To which the only proper response is: Dalé! 

    Armando Christian Perez — aka Pitbull — just joined a group of investors in competition to buy the Miami Marlins, according to a report Tuesday from the Miami Herald

    Another a member of that group: Jeb(!) Bush, former governor of Florida and onetime presidential hopeful. The group reportedly also includes Tagg Romney (yep, Mitt's eldest son), venture capitalist Wayne Rothbaum, and others.  Read more...

    More about Jeb Bush, Pitbull, Miami Marlins, Marlins Buyers, and Pitbull Jeb Bush

    Source: Mashable!