c&m interiors corp

13-28 127th street
college point, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4626486

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - C&M INTERIORS CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • John M. Belk Endowment Awards $10 Million to College Advising Corps
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The gift will support existing partnerships with colleges in North Carolina aimed at boosting postsecondary educational attainment in the state....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.395 million in Berkeley
    Friday Jul 28, 2017

    A white picket fence stretches in front of this idyllic family home on more than a quarter of an acre. Built in 1937, the traditional interior boasts a library, a family room and a formal dining room with original built-ins and embellishments. Hardwood flooring graces the interior as wallpaper, wainscoting and coffered wall panels adorn the walls. The brick patio behind the home features an outdoor fireplace, as several fireplaces are scattered through the interior as well. Listing agent: Bebe McRae, the Grubb Co., (510) 652-2133, Ext. 415, bmcrae@grubbco.com. 430 Kentucky Ave., Berkeley.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News