c & k nails & spa corp.

81 howells road
bayshore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4391152

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - C & K NAILS & SPA CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 'Stranger Things' nail art is here and weird and we love it
    By Heather Dockray - Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    2017 has been a great year for cinematic nail art.

    We may be approaching peak craze with the latest Instagram trend, however: Stranger Things-inspired nail art. Ever since the second season was released, folks have been designing Eleven-themed nails and other Demogorgon-inspired patterns.

    No matter what you think about think about the second season, you've got to admit — this looks good.

    The trend really kicked off toward the end of October. Most of these designs can't be executed unless you're an absurdly talented nail professional, or drunk and have no standards. Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Entertainment, Nail Art, Stranger Things, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • Suite Spot: Jewel Grande Montego Bay Resort & Spa
    By Jeanne Cooper - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Amid terrible destruction in the Caribbean and the Gulf Coast wrought by this year’s barrage of hurricanes are stories of creation, too. In Jamaica, an island that has been relatively unaffected, the Jewel Grande Montego Bay Resort & Spa officially opened its doors Sept. 27. Previously a condo complex known as the Palmyra Resort & Spa, the Jamaican-owned, all-inclusive beachfront resort has added a tower of 88 suites, plus elegant polish to a former emerald in the rough. Setting: On a protected private cove, with turquoise water, white sand and views of the lush green hills above Montego Bay.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • 40 Years Of Simon, The Electronic Game That Never Stops Reinventing Itself
    By Ross Rubin - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    The battery-powered game-playing gadgets of the 1970s were huge. Then they all went away. With one exception that manages to be both timeless and timely.

    Tech giants Google, Microsoft, and eBay all use blue, yellow, red, and green as their logo colors. But those hues made an indelible mark on consumer tech 40 years ago with a product from Milton Bradley, a board-game company with roots stretching back to the Civil War. The colors differentiated the four wide plastic arcs on the face of an electronic party game called Simon.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Terrifying 'It' nail art is popping up all over Instagram
    By Rachel Thompson - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    To those who are faint of heart: avert your eyes now. These nails are straight out of a horror movie. Literally. 

    People are paying homage to  It, a.k.a. the creepy-ass movie of the moment, by creating Pennywise-themed nail art. Question is: Will these nails float too? 

    Some have crafted their nails into claw-like shapes. Which is definitely not terrifying at all. 

    #itnails by @liliz55 #nailtech #naildesigns #nails #it #movieit #itmovie #IHOP 😄😄😄

    A post shared by ORFY_Oficial (@orfy_oficial) on Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Beauty, Nail Art, Stephen King, and It

    Source: Mashable!
  • Mattress startup Purple merges with NY shell company in $1.1 billion deal
    By Sarah Buhr - Friday Jul 28, 2017

     Purple, a Utah-based mattress startup announced today it will merge with Global Partner Acquisition Corp (GPAC) in a deal that would value the company at $1.1 billion. Purple was already well on its way to that valuation when we got to take a sneak peek at operations at the company’s headquarters in the small town of Alpine, Utah and its giant factory an hour away in rural Grantsville… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch