c & h enterprise, LLC

33 frieda lane
wantagh, new york 11793

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4504523

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - C & H ENTERPRISE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Newly Unearthed Nirvana VHS Tape Shows How They Got Creative When They Were Broke
    By Dan Solomon - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A twenty-year-old Kurt Cobain and bandmates take to a RadioShack to make a music video a year before the band’s first album.

    Creative life has always been tough for an ambitious young band without much money, but it’s definitely gotten easier in recent years.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Android zero-touch enrollment: seamless and secure enterprise deployment
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • How Questar is saving $2.1 million with Chrome Enterprise and G Suite
    Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    Source: The Official Google Blog
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • SoftBank looks to finalize Uber investment today
    By Katie Roof - Sunday Nov 12, 2017

     After months of talks, SoftBank Group is close to finalizing its investment in Uber. Multiple sources tell TechCrunch that the deal is expected to be signed later in the day on Sunday. SoftBank plans to lead a $1 billion investment directly in the company alongside Dragoneer Investment Group. The joint venture will also buy up to $9 billion of shares from eligible existing shareholders in a… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed