c & f industries, LLC

55 central avenue
farmingdale, new york 11735

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2004

NYS DOS ID#
3061463

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2004 - C & F INDUSTRIES, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • UPS has a plan to transform diesel trucks into electric vehicles
    By Brett Williams - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    UPS is giving some its fossil-fuel powered vehicles a green energy makeover. 

    The company has over 108,000 delivery vehicles deployed on routes around the world. More than 770 of those are powered by electric or hybrid motors, and UPS wants to add to that number without actually buying any new vehicles.  

    UPS will team up with the New York State Energy Research and Development Authority (NYSERDA) to convert up to 1,500 diesel trucks to new all-electric systems.

    The program, which will be based in the Bronx in NYC, depends on $500,000 from NYSERDA to develop and test the conversion system. UPS and transportation energy company Unique Electric Solutions (UES) LLC will collaborate on the project. If all goes according to plan, the converted e-trucks will start running NYC UPS routes next spring.  Read more...

    More about Electric Vehicles, Ups, Conversion, Electric Truck, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Google offers an olive branch to publishers — but will they want it?
    By Jason Abbruzzese - Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Suddenly, everyone realizes the importance of quality journalism — and has a plan to "help."

    Google announced Monday that it will be offering its biggest olive branch yet to publishers: new ways to attract subscribers, as well as a change in how paywalled articles can be accessed through search.

    It's an important shift for Google, which remains a major traffic driver for publishers, especially through search.

    The change to the way Google Search deals with paywalls is the most immediate shift. Publishers had been required to let readers access at least three articles through Google Search or News. Now, Google will let publishers decide how many free articles will be accessible via those tools. Read more...

    More about Google, Journalism, Digital Media, Business, and Media Industry

    Source: Mashable!
  • The 5 most expensive TV shows Netflix has made (so far)
    By Jason Abbruzzese - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A lot of noise has been made about how much Netflix is spending in order to attract new subscribers and expand into new regions of the world. 

    A Los Angeles Times report titled "Netflix is $20 billion in debt" renewed worries that the company was pushing too hard, too fast. First of all, that's technically wrong, as Netflix has some debt but is mostly tied up with deals to pay for non-original TV shows. Secondly, that spending is part of a plan that, if successful, will make Netflix a major media power for decades to come.

    If the list below of its most expensive shows seems dominated by some that didn't quite make it ... that's 'cause it is. Netflix has canceled a variety of its high-profile, costly shows.  Read more...

    More about Netflix, Business, and Media Industry

    Source: Mashable!
  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily