c & c math factory l.l.c.

11-02 49th avenue
suite 4b
long island city, new york 11101

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4567132

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - C & C MATH FACTORY L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Mayor and the Restaurateur: How de Blasio Sought Help for an Early Donor
    By WILLIAM NEUMAN and WILLIAM K. RASHBAUM - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Federal investigators, while declining to prosecute, still questioned City Hall’s conduct. Was the administration doing favors for contributors?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cheesecake Factory Customers Say They Were Duped Into Leaving Big Tips
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Even though we all now have phones with handy calculator apps, some restaurant diners are still confounded by the math when trying to sort out the tip, particularly when splitting the bill. Many restaurants now do the math for you and print a suggested tip on the receipt, but some Cheesecake Factory customers say the popular chain is enriching itself …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Just Tuning In to New York’s Elections? Here’s a Rundown of the Races
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Monday Nov 6, 2017

    A primer on the most important races in the region, who’s running, and where they stand on the issues.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Free NYC Coding School Launches Funding Experiment
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    C4Q, a Long Island City nonprofit startup provides free coding classes to low-income adults, tapping students’ earnings and private investors.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Cue the Carrots! Strike up the Squash!
    By ANNIE CORREAL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    The musicians of the Long Island Vegetable Orchestra make their instruments from things that grow in the garden.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • This Twitter thread explains how Cheesecake Factory became the weirdest restaurant on earth
    By Max Knoblauch - Friday Nov 17, 2017

    If you've ever stepped inside a Cheesecake Factory — a restaurant chain found in America's malls, shopping centers, and suburban landscapes that looks like a pop-up palace built by someone playing Sid Meier's Civilization wrong — you've probably wondered, "How does this exist?"

    Well, this Twitter thread has your answer.

    Max Krieger, a Cleveland-based game developer, tweeted a thread explaining the eclectic, bizarre design influences of everyone's favorite high-calorie mall restaurant. The thread caught on, for obvious reasons — Cheesecake Factory is weird as hell. Read more...

    More about Funny, Restaurants, Twitter Thread, Cheesecake Factory, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!