c & c dj realty LLC

325 felter avenue
woodmere, new york 11598

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4614379

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
JOSEPH CORCOS
325 FELTER AVENUE
WOODMERE, NEW YORK, 11598

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - C & C DJ REALTY LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Big Tech’s Half-Hearted Response To Fake News And Election Hacking
    By Cale Guthrie Weissman - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Despite big hand waves, Facebook, Google, and Twitter aren’t doing enough to stop misinformation.

    Every day a new front emerges in Big Tech’s battle against fake news. Signs of trouble reared their head during the election, when hyper-partisan misinformation began materializing on Facebook. Months later it became known that many of these sites had been weaponized in a larger misinformation campaign spearheaded by external players, including the Russian government.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The iPhone 8 And 8 Plus Are Chips Off The Old Block, With Nice Prices And Wireless Charging
    By Mark Sullivan - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    The new iPhone 8 phones offer some important new upgrades to the iPhone 7 line.

    Apple Tuesday announced the iPhone 8 and iPhone 8 Plus, the successor phones to last year’s iPhone 7 and iPhone 7 Plus.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • If You Can’t Make It To The Farmers Market, WildKale Wants To Bring It To You
    By Ben Paynter - Thursday Sep 14, 2017

    The new food delivery company works with local farmers to supply them shipping and logistics to let you order exactly what you need.

    A couple years ago, Ana Jakimovska, who co-owns and runs a café in Tribeca, grew frustrated by the limited reach of farmers markets. Like many parents, she valued fresh locally sourced meats, produce, and dairy products and wanted to feed more to her children, but had limited time to crisscross the city and search through stalls.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • It’s Lit: How one LA DJ uses smart lighting to enhance his life
    By Philips Hue - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    Paid Content By: Philips Hue

    Brian Henry’s life is lit. For the last few years, Henry’s pursued and perfected an occupation that many try — and fail — to make their own: Brian Henry is a DJ. Known professionally as DJ B-Hen, the 33-year old Los Angeles native built momentum over the years and has emerged as one of the nation’s most promising young DJs

    Henry’s clients have ranged from nightclubs to talk shows to luxury booze brands, and he’s performed for a roster of celebrities that include the former first lady. But what goes into the business of partying? For B-Hen, it’s all about owning a custom lighting setup that gives him sway over both his live show and household Read more...

    More about Music, Supported, Dj, Philips, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!
  • Google’s Marketing Plan: Do Everything Apple Does, But Better With AI
    By Mark Sullivan - Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    Google seemed to be trying to one-up Apple with many of the products and features it introduced at its big hardware launch.

    A string of presenters at Google’s press event in San Francisco on Tuesday took veiled shots at Apple and Apple products, eliciting oooohs and laughter from the audience, which was full of Google employees and partners as well as journalists. We don’t get a ton of drama in tech world, but we’ll take it where we can get it.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company